Peak v. Laborers Union Local No.1
[…] The results included a 2012 felony conviction for cocaine possession. Id.

Peak asserts that the conviction date was 2009, not 2012. Resp. DSOF ¶ 37. However, review of the criminal background record itself confirms the disposition date of the possession of cocaine charge as July 16, 2012. See R. 123-2, Exh. 9, Criminal Background Results at Defs 000085. Either way, the conviction date does not impact the Court's analysis given Peak's termination occurred in 2018, which was within 13 years of 2009 or 2012. See 29 U.S.C. § 504(a)(5) (restricting individuals from serving in any capacity in a labor organization other than as a member for “the period of thirteen years after such conviction or after the end of such imprisonment, whichever is later[.]”).