Peaje Invs. LLC v. Puerto Rico Highways (In re Fin. Oversight & Mgmt. Bd. for Puerto Rico)
[…] Section 922(d) of the Bankruptcy Code enumerates certain exceptions to this general injunction, including a provision that the filing of a PROMESA Title III petition "does not operate as a stay of application of pledged special revenues in a manner consistent with section [928] of [Title 11] to payment of indebtedness secured by such revenues." In turn, Section 928(a) provides, in relevant part, that "special revenues acquired by the debtor after the commencement of the case shall remain subject to any lien resulting from any security agreement entered into by the debtor before the commencement of the case."

The reference in the text of Section 922(d) is to "section 927," which the parties and the Court agree appears to be a scrivener's error.