Paysafe Holdings UK Ltd. v. Accruit, LLC
[…] Finally, given the Court's conclusion that venue is proper pursuant to § 1391(b)(1), it declines to decide whether venue is proper under § 1391(b)(2), too.

B. Transfer of Venue is Appropriate Pursuant to 28 U.S.C. 1404(a)

Notwithstanding that venue is proper, transfer of this action to the District of Colorado is nevertheless appropriate pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1404(a), which provides that "[f]or the convenience of parties and witnesses, in the interest of justice, a district court may transfer any civil action to any other district or division where it might have been brought or to any district or division to which all parties have consented."

In adjudicating a motion to transfer pursuant to § 1404(a), the Court considers two questions. The first question concerns whether the action "might have been brought" in the proposed transferee forum. See Casey v.