Civ. 23-975 JFR/SCY
[…] While Plaintiffs cross-reference California Code of Civil Procedure § 416.10 regarding service on corporations generally, § 416.20(a) governs because S.N.Y. Relocation System is a dissolved corporation. Under § 416.20(a) “[a] summons may be served on a corporation that . . . has dissolved[] by delivering a copy of the summons and of the complaint to a person who is a trustee of the corporation and of its stockholders or members.”