Index Number: 153231/2018
[…] without the express written consent of such police officer . . . except as may be mandated by lawful court order.CPLR 3211(a) provides, in relevant part, that a "party may move for judgment dismissing one or more causes of action asserted against him on the ground that ... (3) the party asserting the cause of action has not legal capacity to sue; or (7) the pleading fails to state a cause of action ... . CPLR 7801 provides, in relevant part, that "[r]elief previously obtained by writs of certiorari to review, mandamus or prohibition shall be obtained in a proceeding under this article. CPLR 7803 provides, in relevant part, that "[t]he only questions that may be raised in a proceeding under this article are ... 3. whether a determination . . . , was affected by an error of law . . . . CPLR 7804(f) provides, as here relevant, that "[t]he respondent may raise an objection in point of law ... by a motion to dismiss the petition."