Pathfinder House Adult Family Home v. State
[…] This quotation was "for the easy reference of the reader" and is not indicative of what the review judge considered in her review. Thus, Pathfinder House fails to point to anything in the review decision and final order suggesting that the review judge did not consider the attachments or that certain items were excluded from review.

Id. at 2.

In its reply brief, Pathfinder House argues that relief is warranted, for these same reasons, under RCW 34.05.570(3)(c). That subsection provides that the court shall grant relief from an agency order if it determines that the agency "has engaged in unlawful procedure or decision-making process, or has failed to follow a prescribed procedure." But because this claim is based on the same arguments just discussed, and Pathfinder House candidly admitted at oral argument that its arguments overlap, we reject this argument for the same reasons.

RCW 34.05.570(3)(e) - Substantial Evidence

Pathfinder House argues that the review decision and final order is not supported by substantial evidence in the record. We hold that the findings properly before us for review and the final order are supported by substantial evidence.

Under RCW 34.05.570(3)(e), the court shall grant relief from an agency order if "[t]he order is not supported by evidence that is substantial when viewed in light of the whole record before the court. .. ." "'An agency order is supported by substantial evidence if there is a sufficient quantity of evidence to persuade a fair-minded person of the truth or correctness of the order.'" An appellate court "will not 'disturb findings of fact supported by substantial evidence even if there is