Patelmo Unempl. Compensation Case
[…] Ristis Unemployment Compensation Case, 178 Pa. Super. 400, 116 A.2d 271; Stillman Unemployment Compensation Case, 161 Pa. Super. 569, 56 A.2d 380.

Those facts, which the Board determines after considering all the evidence, are binding upon this Court. Davis Unemployment Compensation Case, 187 Pa. Super. 116, 144 A.2d 452.

Here the Board found as a fact that the claimant was dissatisfied because he was not paid time and a half for hours worked in excess of 40 hours a week and that as a result he voluntarily terminated his employment. The Unemployment Compensation Law, § 402(b)(1), 43 P. S. § 802(b)(1), provides, inter alia: "An employe shall be ineligible for compensation for any week — . . . (b)(1) In which his unemployment is due to voluntarily leaving work without cause of a necessitous and compelling nature. . . ."

Mere dissatisfaction on the part of the claimant with his working conditions does not constitute "cause of necessitous and compelling nature" authorizing claimant to voluntarily terminate his employment and to recover unemployment compensation.