Patel v. McDonough
[…] A copy of EEOC Form 573 must be attached. A copy of the final order shall also be provided by the Agency to the Administrative Judge. If the Agency has not issued its final order within forty (40) calendar days of its receipt of the order entering judgment and this decision, the complainant may file an appeal to the Commission directly from this decision.
[ECF No. 1 at 25].

29 C.F.R. § 1614.110 reads “The final order shall notify the complainant whether or not the agency will fully implement the decision of the administrative judge and shall contain notice of the complainant's right to appeal to the Equal Employment Opportunity Commission, the right to file a civil action in federal district court, the name of the proper defendant in any such lawsuit and the applicable time limits for appeals and lawsuits.”

Furthermore, the delay in this case in not so lengthy as to indicate a lack of due diligence. Plaintiff filing of the instant action was a mere seventeen (17) days outside the ninety-day time period, and Defendant does not argue any prejudice from Plaintiff's delay.