Pasupuleti v. Murdaugh
[…] Sinicropi v Mazurek, 273 Mich.App. 149, 184; 729 N.W.2d 256 (2006). By entering a custody order, the trial court implicitly indicates that it has properly considered the best-interest factors, engaged in "profound deliberation" about its discretionary custody ruling, and is satisfied that the custody order is in the child's best interests. Harvey v Harvey, 470 Mich. 186, 192-193; 680 N.W.2d 835 (2004). "It is presumed to be in the best interests of a child for the child to have a strong relationship with both . . . parents." MCL 722.27a(1).

Father first argues that the evidence clearly preponderated against the trial court's finding that MCL 722.23(c) ("capacity and disposition of the parties involved to provide the child with food, clothing, medical care or other remedial care . . ., and other material needs") equally favored both parties. We conclude that the trial court's disputed finding is not against the great weight of the evidence.