finding that $125 fee satisfies the purposes of the act
[…] The Equal Access to Justice Act provides that "a court may award reasonable fees and expenses of attorneys . . . to the prevailing party in any civil action brought . . . against the United States or any agency or any official of the United States acting in his or her official capacity in any court having jurisdiction of such action." 28 U.S.C.A. § 2412(b). However, "attorney fees shall not be awarded in excess of $125 per hour unless the court determines that an increase in the cost of living or a special factor, such as the limited availability of qualified attorneys for the proceedings involved, justifies a higher fee." 28 U.S.C.A. § 2412(d)(2)(A).