2013-UP-296
[…] Upstate Auto. Grp., 386 S.C. 488, 494, 689 S.E.2d 602, 605 (2010) (finding plaintiff could not have been held to "have contemplated that, in signing the arbitration clause, he was agreeing to arbitrate claims arising from allegedly fraudulent conduct"); S.C. Code Ann. § 27-50-40(A)(6) (2007) (stating an owner of real property shall furnish a purchaser with a written statement disclosing the "presence of . . . [an] underground storage tank, hazardous material or toxic material, buried or covered, and other environmental contamination").
AFFIRMED.
SHORT, THOMAS, and PIEPER, JJ., concur.