refusing to apply § 3604 to a commercial lease
[…] A "dwelling" is defined as "any building, structure, or portion thereof which is occupied as, or designed or intended for occupancy as, a residence by one or more families, and any vacant land which is offered for sale or lease for the construction or location thereon of any such building, structure, or portion thereof." 42 U.S.C. § 3602(b). Section 3613(a)(1)(A) provides that "an aggrieved person may commence a civil action in an appropriate United States district court." The Act's definition of an "aggrieved person" includes "any person who . . . claims to have been injured by a discriminatory housing practice." 42 U.S.C. § 3602(i).