He relied, among other things, on a case from another jurisdiction which dealt with a proposed medical office building that had no physical or other connection with any hospital. Not surprisingly, the project was determined to be a professional office building and not a hospital. Parker v. Rash, 314 Ky. 609 (1951). The trial judge also relied on the definition of "hospital" in G.L.c. Ill, § 52, as appearing in St. 1967, c. 891, § 2, which provides, for licensing purposes, that a hospital is "any institution, however named, whether conducted for charity or for profit, which is advertised, announced, established or maintained for the purpose of caring for persons admitted thereto for diagnosis, medical, surgical or restorative treatment which is rendered within said institution."
Nor, is he required to show pecuniary damage. See Parker v. Rash, 314 Ky. 609, 236 S.W.2d 687 (1951). In Fiscal Court of Cumberland County v. Board of Education of Cumberland County, 191 Ky. 263, 230 S.W. 57, 60 (1921), we note the following statement:
We so observed in Byrn v.