Civil Action 23-3263
[…] (Id. at 6.) Parker avers, therefore, that all Defendants violated his “state and federal constitutional rights to file an appeal to higher Court” and that he is “entitled to copies of 3-year reviews of all child support orders and [for] Defendant to submit docket statement to The Superior Court of Pennsylvania.” (Id. at 4, 6.)
Parker appears to reference 42 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 741. That section states:
The Superior Court shall have no original jurisdiction, except in cases of mandamus and prohibition to courts of inferior jurisdiction where such relief is ancillary to matters within its appellate jurisdiction, and except that it, or any judge thereof, shall have full power and authority when and as often as there may be occasion, to issue writs of habeas corpus under like conditions returnable to the said court.