Parke Bank v. 2820 Mt. Ephraim Ave., LLC
[…] Monte v. Monte, 212 N.J. Super. 557, 564-65 (App. Div. 1986). "In the absence of reasons, we are left to conjecture as to what the judge may have had in mind." Salch v. Salch, 240 N.J. Super. 441, 443 (App. Div. 1990). Here, we are unable to discern from the trial court's opinion the precise factual findings underlying its legal conclusions.

N.J.S.A. 42:2C-43 restricts execution by a judgment creditor on a limited liability company member's transferrable interest. The statute declares the creditor "may charge the transferrable interest of the member with payment of the unsatisfied amount of the judgment with interest." The statute further declares that a judgment creditor "shall have no right under 42:2C-1 et seq. or any other State law to interfere with the management or force dissolution of a limited liability company or to seek an order of the court requiring a foreclosure sale of the transferrable