Case No.: 2:13-cv-01912-GMN-PAL
[…] See Nev. R. App. P. 5(d).
IT IS FURTHER ORDERED that all other pending motions are DENIED without prejudice, with permission to re-file upon resolution of the Court's Certified Question to the Nevada Supreme Court.
IT IS FURTHER ORDERED that, beginning June 1, 2014, and every three months thereafter, the parties shall submit a Joint Status Report, including a statement from Plaintiff affirming that all taxes, fees and maintenance fees are current and up to date.
__________
Gloria M. Navarro, Chief Judge
Unite States District Court
Nev. Rev. Stat. § 116.3116(2) (emphasis added). The clause, "any charges incurred by the association on a unit pursuant to NRS 116.310312 and to the extent of," and the entirety of § 116.310312 were added by the Nevada Legislature in 2009. See Act of May 28, 2009, ch. 248, AB 361, 2009 Nev. Laws 1007.