Def. ID. No. 0005004552
[…] This sentence was followed by probation at Level II for six (6) months; this probation is to run consecutive to that imposed in the sentence for disorderly conduct. As a condition of probation, appellant was ordered to be evaluated for emotional and/or psychological problems and follow any directions for treatment or counseling made in the evaluation report.
The record evidences that this Court lacks jurisdiction to hear this appeal. In 11 Del. C. § 5301(c), it is provided:
From any order, rule, decision, judgment or sentence of the Court in a criminal action, the accused shall have the right of appeal to the Superior Court in and for the county wherein the information was filed as provided in § 28, article IV of the Constitution of the State. Such appeal to the Superior Court shall be reviewed on the record and shall not be tried de novo.
In Article IV, § 28 of Delaware's Constitution of 1897, it is provided in pertinent part as follows:
[T)here shall be an appeal to the Superior Court in all cases in which the sentence shall be imprisonment exceeding one (1) month, or a fine exceeding One Hundred Dollars ($100.00)
In this case, the Court of Common Pleas did not sentence appellant to imprisonment for a term in excess of one month.