83598 84971 85358
[…] Brookfield. 261 A.3d at 1276 n.133 (emphasis added) (internal quotation marks omitted). This was not the case here, where PAMTP's control of the company was diluted by issuance of new shares amongst VTBH shareholders and not transferred to a single person or entity.
Finally. we also note that Revlon appears to be in tension with Nevada corporate law, but we will not directly address that issue here, seeing that PAMTP has not pleaded a Revlon claim. See NRS 78.138(5) ("Directors and officers are not required to consider, as a dominant factor, the effect of a proposed corporate action upon any particular group or constituency having an interest in the corporation."); Guzman v.