No. CV02 039 82 49 S
[…] Regarding nonrewals, § 38a-323 provides in relevant part: "[a premium billing] notice shall be so mailed or delivered to the insured not less than thirty days in advance of the policy's renewal or anniversary date . . ." The insurance policy provides that the insurer "will mail or deliver any premium billing notice for renewal or continuation of this policy to the named insured shown in the Declarations at the address shown in this policy not less than 30 days in advance of the renewal date or anniversary