JACEY PACHA, Plaintiff, v. CREDIT ONE BANK, N.A., et al., Defendant.
[…] Briad Rest. Grp., L.L.C., No. 2:14-CV-00786-GMN, 2015 WL 4562755, at *2 (D. Nev. July 27, 2015).
Considering these factors, the court finds that the arbitration clause is enforceable. A written arbitration clause, broadly governing this dispute, clearly and inconspicuously exists. An agreement governing a credit card account is accepted when the card is used after receiving the agreement. See Nev. Rev. Stat. § 97A.140 ("A cardholder shall be deemed to have accepted the written terms and conditions provided by the issuer upon subsequent actual use of the credit card"). Plaintiff does not generally dispute agreement to the arbitration provision. Accordingly, the court grants the motion to compel arbitration.
The court also grants defendant's motion to dismiss. Here, "the arbitration clause [i]s broad enough to bar all of the plaintiff's claims."