J-S73018-17 No. 656 MDA 2017
[…] "Rule 341 is fundamental to the exercise of jurisdiction by this [C]ourt." Prelude , Inc. v. Jorcyk , 695 A.2d 422, 424 (Pa. Super. 1997) (en banc). Rule 341 provides in relevant part as follows:
Appellees argue that this appeal should be quashed because the order appealed from is interlocutory. Application to Quash Appeal, 11/1/2017, at 2 (unnumbered).
(b) Definition of final order.--A final order is any order that:
(1) disposes of all claims and of all parties; or
(2) RESCINDED
(3) is entered as a final order pursuant to paragraph (c) of this rule.
Pa.R.A.P. 341. See also 42 Pa.C.S. § 742 ("The Superior Court shall have exclusive appellate jurisdiction of all appeals from final orders of the courts of common pleas....").