Osherow v. Tex. Silica Logistics Joint Venture (In re FWLL, Inc.)
[…] The Trustee also testified that FWLL was not paying its debts as they came due, which creates a presumption of insolvency under TUFTA. See Tex. Bus. & Comm. Code Ann. § 24.003 (West 2018). The evidence also shows that FWLL continued to be insolvent after the transfer to Zehr, and that FWLL's already bad financial condition only got worse during the intervening period, due to the transfer of substantially all of FWLL's assets to Zehr. Based on the foregoing evidence and applicable law, the Trustee carried his burden regarding his constructive fraudulent transfer claims under both 11 U.S.C. § 548(a)(1)(B) and Tex. Bus. & Comm. Code Ann. § 24.006(a) (West 2018).

"A debtor who is generally not paying the debtor's debts as they become due is presumed to be insolvent." Tex. Bus. & Comm. Code Ann. § 24.003(b) (West 2018).

"A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation and the debtor was insolvent at that time or the debtor became insolvent as a result of the transfer or obligation." Tex. Bus. & Comm. Code Ann. § 24.006(a) (West 2018).

C. The assignment of the Agreed Judgment unwinds the alleged fraudulent transfer.