Nos. 1-15-2735 1-15-2790 (cons.)
[…] In addition, as we observed in a prior order, "plaintiff's certificate of mailing did not include the Commission." Oruta 2 , 2014 IL App (1st) 131690–U, ¶ 5, 2014 WL 3812260 ; 820 ILCS 305/19(f) (West 2012) ("service shall be made upon the Commission and other parties in interest by mailing notices of the commencement of the proceedings").