Civil Action 3:23-CV-01509
[…] Seplow, 2024 WL 649260, at *2 (citing 57 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 323(a) (“The department may deny, refuse to renew, revoke, suspend, reprimand or impose a condition . . .”). Further, legislative history about the purpose or intent behind RULNA reveals little.