No. 05-07-01086-CR
[…] Mendiola v. State, 21 S.W.3d 282, 285 (Tex.Crim.App. 2000). Appellant argues Orr's testimony was "so incomplete" and "devoid of any details" as to be irrelevant. However, Orr's testimony concerned appellant's past sexual conduct and improper gratification. Any issues as to truthfulness or lack of detail in Orr's testimony go to the weight, not the admissibility, of this evidence and were for the jury's determination. See Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 36.13 (Vernon 2007) ("Unless otherwise provided in this Code, the jury is the exclusive judge of the facts,. . . ."). See also Mitchell v. State, 931 S.W.2d 950, 953 (Tex.Crim.App. 1996) (applying article 36.13 to punishment phase evidence).