Oross v. Kutztown Univ.
[…] Plaintiff argues that since the case sub judice is an action for employment discrimination it is governed by the remedies contained in section 794a(a)(1) of the RA. That section provides that the procedures, rights, and remedies available to federal employees under Title VII of the Civil Rights Act of 1964 (42 U.S.C. § 2000e-16) are available “with respect to any complaint under section 791 of this title, to any employee or applicant for employment aggrieved by the final disposition of such complaint . . .” 29 U.S.C. § 794a(a)(1) (emphasis added.).