5:22-cv-062
[…] Id. ¶¶ 79-81, 167. The warrants specifically sought evidence, such as computer files, video surveillance footage, and sex toys, relating to a violation of Virginia Code § 18.2-370.1: “Taking indecent liberties with child by person in custodial or supervisory relationship.” 47 South Windsong Court Search Warrant, ECF No. 108-1 at 1, 3; 113 Mill Place Parkway Search Warrant, ECF No.1-8, at 1.
In ruling on a motion to dismiss, the court may consider documents intrinsic to the complaint.