11-21-2023
[…] The court carefully considered the evidence of the reasonableness of the therapy services provided to R.T. Given the resistance to the therapeutic process that she exhibited throughout most of the reunification period, the court had substantial clear and convincing evidence that, under the circumstances, the therapy on offer was reasonable.
II. Visitation
Welfare and Institution Code section 362.1, subdivision (a)(1)(A), provides that "[v]isitation shall be as frequent as possible, consistent with the well-being of the child." The evidence in this case showed that visitation was not consistent with A.T.'s well-being.
All further statutory references are to the Welfare and Institutions Code.