Or. Ass'n of Hosps. & Health Sys. v. State
[…] OAR 409-70-0005(28). Also as defined by rule, a “significant reduction of services” occurs when a transaction will result in one-third or more of eight listed harms involving access to health care services and the provision or availability of those services. See OAR 409-070-0010(3).

ORS § 414.690 directs the Health Evidence Review Commission, which decides which services to cover on the Oregon Health Plan, to develop and maintain “a list of health services ranked by priority . . . representing the comparative benefits of each service to the population served.” See Health Evidence Review Commission, Oregon.gov, https://www.oregon.gov/oha/hpa/dsi-herc.

OAR 409-070-0010(3) provides:

A significant reduction of services occurs when the transaction will result in a change of one-third or more of any of the following: