Opinion No. 10-15
[…] 74 O.S.Supp. 2009, ch. 62, app. Standard 257:1-1-2);
3A O.S. 2001, § 402[ 3A-402](14) (exempting from specific provisions of the Oklahoma Charity Games Act, residents of hospitals, nursing homes and the like, and their "immediate family members," defined as "a spouse, parent, child or sibling or spouse of a parent, child or sibling");
18 O.S. 2001, § 1146[ 18-1146](C)(10) (for purposes of control share acquisitions, "'immediate family member' is any relative or spouse of a person, or any relative of such spouse, who has the same home as such person");
2010 Okla. Sess. Laws ch. 135, § 3(4) (amending 21 O.S. 2001, § 142A-1[ 21-142A-1](4) (for purposes of the Oklahoma Victims Rights Act, "'[m]embers of the immediate family' means the spouse, a child by birth or adoption, a stepchild, a parent, a grandparent, or a sibling");