Onyenanu v. Garland
[…] It considers all allegations of the complaint as true and is confined to the four corners of the complaint. Lawrence, 919 F.2d at 1529. “Factual attacks, on the other hand, challenge the existence of subject-matter jurisdiction in fact, and the district court may consider matters outside of the pleadings.” Koury v. Sec'y, Dep't of Army, 488 Fed.Appx. 355, 356 (11th Cir. 2012).

III. RELEVANT STATUTES PERTAINING TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL'S DISCRETION IN GRANTING A NATIONAL INTEREST WAIVER.

Title 8, United States Code, Section 1153(b)(2) provides, in pertinent part:

(2) Aliens who are members of the professions holding advanced degrees or aliens of exceptional ability
(A) In general
Visas shall be made available, in a number not to exceed 28.6 percent of such worldwide level, plus any visas not required for the classes specified in paragraph (1), to qualified immigrants who are members of the professions holding advanced degrees or their equivalent or who because of their exceptional ability in the sciences, arts, or business, will substantially benefit
prospectively the national economy, cultural or educational interests, or welfare of the United States, and whose services in the sciences, arts, professions, or business are sought by an employer in the United States.
(B) Waiver of job offer
(i) National interest waiver
Subject to clause (ii), the Attorney General may, when the Attorney General deems it to be in the national interest, waive the requirements of subparagraph (A) that an alien's services in the sciences, arts, professions, or business be sought by an employer in the United States.
8 U.S.C. § 1153(b)(2)(A)-(B)(i).

Title 8, United States Code, Section 1252(a)(2)(B) provides, in pertinent part: