C.A. No.: N19C-07-025 EMD CCLD
[…] The Court will deny, without prejudice, the Motion's request to dismiss the Complaint for failing to state a claim upon which relief can be granted. Defendants can, if they wish, make those arguments in the Court of Chancery at the appropriate time.
IT IS HEREBY ORDERED that: (i) the Motion is GRANTED, in part, and DENIED, in part; and (ii) the Prothonotary should TRANSFER this civil action to the Court of Chancery under 10 Del. C. § 1902 which provides that "...no civil action, suit or other proceeding brought in any court of this State shall be dismissed solely on the ground that such court is without jurisdiction of the subject matter ... Such proceeding may be transferred to an appropriate court for hearing and determination ..."
10 Del. C. § 1902. --------
/s/ Eric M . Davis
Eric M. Davis, Judge cc: The Prothonotary
File&ServeXpress