Onemata Corp. v. Rahman
[…] “[I]t is clear from the language of the Statute that in determining intent, consideration may be given to factors other than those listed.” In re Amelung, 2010 WL 1417742, at *5. Although a single badge of fraud may only create a suspicious circumstance and may not constitute the level of fraud to set aside a conveyance, when combined, several badges may afford a basis to infer fraud. In re Amelung, 2010 WL 1417742, at *5; In re Goldberg, 229 B.R. at 885 (same).

In full, § 726.105(1) provides that:

A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor, whether the creditor's claim arose before or after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred, if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation:
(a) With actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any creditor of the debtor; or (b) Without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation, and the debtor:
1. Was engaged or was about to engage in a business or a transaction for which the remaining assets of the debtor were unreasonably small in relation to the business or transaction; or
2. Intended to incur, or believed or reasonably should have believed that he or she would incur, debts beyond his or her ability to pay as they became due.

Here, Count 1 alleges that on various dates after Onemata filed the underlying litigation, the Judgment Debtors transferred nine different properties to different trusts and/or obtained lines of credit/loans against those properties. See generally Suppl. Complaint.