No. 1-13-3828
[…] Section 15-1504(a) of the Illinois Mortgage Foreclosure Law (Foreclosure Law) (735 ILCS 5/15-1504(a) (West 2012)) defines the proper form of a foreclosure complaint, expressly listing the requisite information concerning the mortgage and, inter alia, instructs that a copy of the mortgage and securitized note be attached to the complaint. Section 15-1504(b) of the Foreclosure
Law further instructs that "[a] foreclosure complaint need contain only such statements and requests called for by the form set forth in subsection (a) of Section 15-1504 as may be appropriate for the relief sought." 735 ILCS 5/15-1504(b) (West 2012). Then, section 15-1504(c) of the Foreclosure Law provides that "[t]he statements contained in a complaint in the form set forth in subsection (a) of Section 15-1504 are deemed and construed to include allegations" as indicated and described therein. 735 ILCS 5/15-1504(c) (West 2012).