CASE NO. 22-CV-00340-BJR
[…] Rev. Code § 49.60.030(1). This general right includes "[t]he right to the full enjoyment of any of the accommodations, advantages, facilities, or privileges of any place of public resort, accommodation, assemblage, or amusement[.]" Id. § 49.60.030(1)(b); see also id. § 49.60.215 (declaring discrimination based on sexual orientation an "unfair practice"). The statute defines "sexual orientation" as "heterosexuality, homosexuality, bisexuality, and gender expression or identity." Id. § 49.60.040(27). And "gender expression or identity" is further defined as "having or being perceived as having a gender identity, self-image, appearance, behavior, or expression, whether or not that gender identity, self-image, appearance, behavior, or expression is different from that traditionally associated with the sex assigned to that person at birth." Id.