Olson v. Halvorsen
[…] We review the Vice Chancellor's factual findings following a bench trial for clear error. "When the factual findings are based on determinations regarding the credibility of witnesses, the deference already required by the clearly erroneous standard of appellate review is enhanced."

Homestore, Inc. v. Tafeen, 888 A.2d 204, 217 (Del. 2005)

Cede Co. v. Technicolor, Inc., 758 A.2d 485, 491 (Del. 2000).

A. Olson's Fair-Value Claim

Olson contends that Viking owes him the fair value of his equity interest, and that we must remand this fair value claim for a new trial. Under Section 18-604 of the Delaware LLC Act, a resigning member of an LLC "is entitled to receive . . . the fair value of such member's limited liability company interest," unless the LLC agreement provides otherwise. Under 6 Del. C. § 17-604, a withdrawing partner of a limited partnership "is entitled to receive . . . the fair value of such partner's partnership interest," unless the partnership agreement provides otherwise.