Oliver v. Pierce
[…] The following relevant facts are gleaned from the allegations in plaintiff's complaint and the exhibits attached thereto.

¶ 6 On January 8, 2010, defendant Jeffrey Gabor authored an Offender Disciplinary Report alleging plaintiff violated disciplinary offense Nos. 501, "Violating State or Federal Laws," and 601, "Aiding and Abetting, Attempt, Solicitation or Conspiracy." 20 Ill. Adm. Code 504.Appendix A (2009). The report charged plaintiff with committing or attempting to commit the criminal offense of child photography by a sex offender. See 720 ILCS 5/11-24(b)(3) (West 2008) (providing that it is unlawful for a child sex offender to knowingly "photograph, videotape, or take a digital image of a child, or instruct or direct another person to photograph, videotape, or take a digital image of a child without the consent of the parent or guardian"). According to the disciplinary report, plaintiff sent a letter to "Website Request"-a company that provides Internet access to prisoners-asking the company to send him "4 color prints of children." Plaintiff admitted to Gabor that he had sent the letter to Website Request.