Olikhver v. Fuel Transit LLC
[…] “Consequently, the determinative question on a motion to discharge a judgment under this statute is whether or not the lien was subject to be discharged or released under the provisions of the Bankruptcy Code.” Id. (quoiting Quality King Fragrance, 2017 WL 3259809, at *1) (internal quotation marks omitted).

Here, as required under Section 2A: 16-49.1, over a year has passed since the Order of Discharge. Order of Discharge; Bankruptcy Court Docket at D.E. 18. Once entered, the Default Judgment became a lien against the Property under New Jersey law and 28 U.S.C. § 1962. See New Brunswick Sav. Bank v. Markouski, 123 N.J. 402, 411-12 (1991) (“A holder of a docketed judgment has a lien on all real property held by the judgment debtor in the state.”); § 1962 (“Every judgment rendered by a district court within a State shall be a lien on the property located in such State ....”). Although Grek's personal debt underlying the Default Judgment was discharged by the Order of Discharge, the judgment lien against the Property was not because the bankruptcy trustee's abandonment of the property.