Okla. State Treasurer v. Linn Operating, Inc.
[…] (3) Section 52-552 provides that: "The Corporation Commission shall require the establishment of an escrow account . . . [for] . . . [P]ersons entitled to the receipt of such monies . . . [that] are unknown or cannot be located after exercise of due diligence . . . shall require reports of each such account . . . and submit the report of funds that have been held in escrow . . . to the Corporate Commission."; and,

(4) Section 52-556 provides that: "The State Treasurer shall retain custody of the Mineral's Owner's Fund . . . in escrow accounts . . . such monies shall be subject to the Uniform Unclaimed Property Act."

(e) the debtors' Confirmation Plan acknowledges that the Plan's authority over unclaimed property is subject to the regulatory authority of a sovereign state or governmental agency.