Okla. State Treasurer v. Linn Operating, Inc.
[…] Begier v. Internal Revenue Service, 496 U.S. 53, 59 (1990); see also In re Lenox Healthcare, Inc., 343 B.R. 96, 100 (Bankr. D. Del. 2006);

(c) prior to confirmation of the debtors' plan, the debtors filed a report with the Treasurer disclosing that the debtors were in possession of $965,216.72 in unclaimed property, which funds are/were reportedly part of the debtors' "Suspense Fund(s)";

(d) the debtors failed to turn over the unclaimed property to the Treasurer in conformity with state law. Relevant Statutes 52 OK STAT §§ 52-552, 52-556, 52-570.10; 60 OK Stat §§ 60-661, 663 provide:

(1) Section 52-570.10 requires that: "[a]ll proceeds from the sale of production shall be regarded as separate and distinct from all other funds . . . Any person holding revenue . . . shall hold [same] for the benefit of the owners legally entitled thereto . . ."
(2) Section 60-663 provides that: "a person who is required to file a [report of abandoned property under § 60-661] . . . shall . . . pay . . . to the State Treasurer all abandoned property . . ."