Appellate Case No. 2017-001339 Unpublished Opinion No. 2019-UP-165
[…] Allen, 370 S.C. 88, 94, 634 S.E.2d 653, 656 (2006) (stating a decision may potentially be arbitrary and capricious if it "does not fall within the range of permissible decisions applicable in a particular case"); S.C. Code Ann. § 40-1-110(1)(f) (2011) (allowing the Board to discipline pharmacists who "committed a dishonorable, unethical, or unprofessional act that is likely to deceive, defraud, or harm the public"); S.C. Code Ann. § 40-1-120(A)(3) (2011) (stating that once the Board determines grounds for discipline exist, it may "place a licensee on probation or restrict or suspend the individual's license for a definite or indefinite time and prescribe conditions to be met during probation, restriction, or suspension including, but not limited to, satisfactory completion of additional education, of a supervisory period, or of continuing education programs" (emphasis added)); Osman v.