explaining that the Supreme Court's "ruling superseded our prior contrary precedents"
[…] This beneficial notice is hardly evidence of tangible injury in fact.
The Supreme Court of Minnesota in construing a prior garnishment statute recognized that requiring service of a copy of the garnishment summons benefits the debtor: "There is excellent reason why [the debtor] should have an opportunity to be present and protect his property interests." Webster Mfg. Co. v. Penrod (Trolander, Garnishee), 103 Minn. 69, 114 N.W. 257, 258 (1907). The FDCPA's express preemption provision, § 1692n, provides that "a State law is not inconsistent with this subchapter if the protection such law affords any consumer is greater than the protection provided by this subchapter."
"Article III standing requires a concrete injury even in the context of a statutory violation." TransUnion, 141 S. Ct. at 2205 (quoting Spokeo, 578 U.S. at 341, 136 S.Ct. 1540 ). This ruling superseded our prior contrary precedents. See Braitberg v.