NO: 2:12-CV-584-RMP
[…] Despite Defendant's detailed records outlining when Plaintiff was on leave and which of those periods were or were not covered by the FMLA, Plaintiff responds that Plaintiff was eligible for FMLA, especially during the periods from February 25, 2010 - April 19, 2010, and September 10, 2010 - January 3, 2011, and that she had not exhausted her FMLA entitlement of twelve weeks per twelve-month period. See ECF No. 94 at 1-8.
Plaintiff cites to 29 C.F.R. § 825.110 for the proposition that, "[i]n the event an employer does not maintain an accurate record of hours worked by an employee . . . the employer has the burden of showing that the employee has not worked the requisite hours." Id. at 3. However, Plaintiff fails to provide any reason to doubt the accuracy of Defendant's extensive records.