refusing to permit the plaintiff to replead where he failed to plead an actionable claim after two bites at the apple
[…] No charge respecting an employment practice may be filed with the Equal Employment Opportunity Commission under such title if a charge with respect to such practice based on the same set of facts has been filed under this subsection, unless the charge is dismissed under this section as being outside the scope of this section.8 U.S.C. § 1324b(b)(2) (emphasis added). By its terms, the prohibition against filing under both Title VII and the INA only applies to "an unfair immigration-related employment practice described in subsection (a)(1)(A)" of the statute, meaning a charge of national origin discrimination. See id. § 1324b(a)(1)(A). Thus, any claim of immigration status discrimination under the INA is not barred simply because Plaintiff brought a race and national origin discrimination claim under Title VII.