C.A. No. 10A-05-005-JRJ.
[…] But, the Appeals Commission does not provide its rationale and record support as to how it reached this conclusion.
In addition, the Appeals Commission fails to address the Commissioner's alternative finding, specifically, that pursuant to § 543 (b)(8), Hak's has "failed to designate a substantial portion of the premises' floor space . . . to be used for the storage, preparation, service and consumption of complete meals." The implication is the Appeals Commission concluded that Hak's had designated a substantial portion of floor space for storage, preparation, service and consumption of complete meals, but the Court is unable to determine the Appeals Commission's basis for this conclusion.