22-CV-7230 (OEM) (LKE)
[…] Accordingly, Plaintiff's undefined claims under the Truth in Lending Act are dismissed for failure to state a claim pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1915(e)(2)(B)(ii).
Plaintiff's remaining claims appear to involve only state law issues, over which this Court does not have jurisdiction. Plaintiff mentions contracts and his inability and unwillingness to enter into a contract with the City of New York. He cites New York Lien Law §184, which provides that “[a] person who tows and stores a motor vehicle at the request of a law enforcement officer authorized to remove such motor vehicle shall be entitled to a lien” for the cost of storage, but only if the person provides timely notice to the owner of the vehicle. N.Y. Lien Law § 184(2).