noting dismissal of breach of contract claim and rejecting argument that loan documents required application of payments on a fully-amortizing basis
[…] Congress has specifically authorized national banks to make, arrange, and deal in loans secured by interests in real estate. "Any national banking association may make, arrange, purchase or sell loans or extensions of credit secured by liens on interests on real estate, subject to . . . such restrictions and requirements as the Comptroller of the Currency may prescribe by regulation or order." 12 U.S.C. § 371 ("Section 371"). The OCC has specifically authorized national banks to make, arrange, and deal in adjustable rate mortgage ("ARM") loans secured by interests in real estate, without interference from state law. See 12 C.F.R. § 34.21(a) ("A national bank and its subsidiaries may make, sell, purchase, participate in, or otherwise deal in ARM loans and interests therein without regard to any State law limitations on those activities."). Pursuant to OCC regulation, a national bank may make real estate loans without regard to state law limitations concerning:
(4) The terms of credit, including schedule for repayment of principal and interest, amortization of loans, balance, payments due, minimum payments. . . .
* * *