O'Bryan v. Cox
[…] 18 U.S.C. § 3621(h)(4).

This is the subsection that has been primarily relied upon by those courts that have found no subject matter jurisdiction. The problem with that reliance is that the permissive "may" in each instance only refers to the programs that were in existence on the date of enactment, December 21, 2018. There is an interplay between 18 U.S.C, § 3632(d)(4)(B) and 18 U.S.C. § 3621(h)(4).

18 U.S.C. § 3632(d)(4)(B) with regard to time credits states:
(B) Availability.-A prisoner may not earn time credits under this paragraph . for an evidence-based recidivism reduction program that the prisoner successfully 1 completed- .
(i) prior to the. date of enactment of this subchapter; (emphasis added).