DA 23-0560
[…] See §§ 7-4-2712, -2716(1), -2705, -2704, and 2-15-501(5)-(6), MCA.
See § 46-16-130(1)(c), MCA ("prosecution" of an offense which is the subject of a deferred prosecution agreement "must be deferred for the period specified in the agreement unless there has been a violation of its terms"-emphasis added).