Nwadigo v. Nwadigo
[…] As we explained in Randolph v. Randolph, 67 Md.App. 577, 587 (1986), debt is significant "to the extent that it affects appellant's economic circumstances[,]" and that accordingly, it is a "factor to be considered in granting a monetary award[.]"

On remand, the court shall recalculate the monetary award considering C. Nwadigo's $17,842 lien on the Tesla Model S, as well as C. Nwadigo's credit card and bank loan debts, to the extent that the court finds that the debts affect his economic circumstances under FL section 8-205(b)(3). Randolph, 67 Md.App. at 587; see also FL § 8-205(b)(3) (providing that "the economic circumstances of each party at the time the award is to be made" is a factor to be considered in making a monetary award).

IV. The Circuit Court Did Not Err in Declining C. Nwadigo'S Request for Attorney'S Fees.