In re Romano
[…] The procedure on execution--and in proceedings supplementary to and in aid of judgment or execution--must accord with the procedure of the state where the court is located, but a federal statute governs to the extent it applies.

Thus, state law governs the procedure for execution on a judgment in the absence of an applicable federal statute. There is no relevant federal statute we have been able to locate with regard to the renewal of judgments. The parties agree that Nevada law governs the enforcement of the Judgment.

Nev. Rev. Stat. § 21.050 provides, in relevant part: " Where a judgment requires the payment of money or the delivery of real or personal property, the same shall be enforced in those respects by execution." Further, " the party in whose favor judgment is given may, at any time before the judgment expires, obtain the issuance of a writ of execution for its enforcement. . . ." Nev. Rev. Stat. § 21.010. However, " [t]he writ ceases to be effective when the judgment expires."